follow us on...

Friday’s Baltimore lacrosse scoreboard, sponsored by CROOKED ARROWS

Friday, 11th May 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High school  
 

BaltimoreLacrosseNews.com, Posted 5/11/12

High School

Boys’

MIAA Playoffs
First round

Gilman 13, Severn 7
Boys’ Latin 7, McDonogh 3

MPSSAA
4A/3A
Second round

West
Churchill 14, Walt Whitman 2
Sherwood 16, Einstein 1
Walter Johnson 16, Blair 1
Wootton 15, Sherwood 4
East
South River 14, Northern 6
Arundel 8, Broadneck 7
Chesapeake 14, Chopticon 4
Severna Park 11, Annapolis 3
South
Catonsville 17, Poly 2
Howard 16, Glen Burnie
Dulaney 12, Perry Hall 5
Bel Air 17, Kenwood 1

North
Westminster 22, Thomas Johnson 1
Urbana 13, Linganore 9
Quince Orchard 11, Clarksburg 2
Richard Montgomery 12, Northwest 7

3A/2A
Second round

West
Winters Mill 12, Frederick 3
seneca Valley 18, Walkersville 0
Century 10, Middletown 7
Poolesville 10, Liberty 5
East
District IV Sectional
Patuxent 13, Thomas Stone 3
Calvert 9, La Plata 8
Kent Island 11, Easton 4
Queen Anne’s 12, Stephen Decatur 11
South
Glenelg 15, Reservoir 0
Marriotts Ridge 12, River Hill 4
Atholton 12, Northeast 8
Mt. Hebron 10, Centennial 7
North
Hereford 19, Eastern Technical 3
Towson 13, City 3
C.M. Wright 18, Aberdeen 3
North Harford 14, Edgewood 0

2A/1A
Second Round

West
North Carroll 13, Manchester Valley 5
South Carroll 20, Francis Scott Key 2
Brunswick 18, Boonesboro 4
Oakdale 8, Brunswick 5
East
District VII Sectional
Fallston 19, North East Cecil 2
(2) Harford Tech /(7) Perryville vs. (6) Havre de Grace
Parkside 13, Kent County 7
Cambridge SD 8, North Caroline 7
South
(8) Carver Vo-Tech at (1) Northwestern
(7) BDJ/Civitas at (2) Douglass
(6) National Acad. (NAF) at (3) Dunbar
(5) Southside Acad. at (4) Edmondson
North
(8) Western STES at (1) Owings Mills
Loch Raven 18, Randallstown 7
New Town 5, Chesapeake 2
Patterson Mill 12, Southern 5

Girls’
MPSSAA
Second Round

4A/3A
Second Round- Friday, May 11
West
Sherwood 25, Walt Whitman 4
Wootton 10, Churchill 9
(6) Walter Johnson at (3) Blake, Saturday
Blair 18, Einstein 4
East
South River 18, Arundel 14
Leonardtown 10, Chesapeake 6
Broadneck 10, Annapolis 8
Severna Park at Huntingtown, Saturday
South
Catonsville 25, Bel Air 7
Poly 10, Glen Burnie 9
Perry Hall 20, Kenwood 1
(5) Woodlawn at (4) Dulaney
North
Quince Orchard 11, Richard Montgomery 10
Westminster 20, Northwest 7
Urbana 19, Watkins Mill 9
Howard 21, Magruder 5

3A/2A
Second Round- Friday, May 11

West
(8) Thomas Johnson at (1) Damascus, Saturday
century 27, Northwood 0
Middletown 14, North Hagerstown 11
Tuscarora, 20, Seneca Valley 8
East
Marriotss Ridge 22, Long Reach 4
Mt. Hebron 18, River Hill 10
Glenelg 21, Hammond 7
Centennial 13, Atholton 9
South
East Sectional
Queen’s Ann 16, Northeast 4
Stephen Decatur 18, J.M. Bennett 7
Patuxent 16, McDonough 1
Thomas Stone 11, LaPlata 10
North
Aberdeen 19, City 10
C. Milton Wrtight 21, Edgewood 6
Hereford 19, Patapaco 1
North Harford 16, Towson 11

2A/1A
Second Round1

West
Winters Mill 18, Walkersville 3
Francis Scott Key 22, Catoctin 11
Manchester Valley 20, South Carroll 3
North Carroll 16, Oakdale 10
East
West Sectional
Calvert 12, Oakland Mills 9
Soutthern 11, Kent Island 10
Parkside 18, Kent County 9
Eastern 19, Cambridge-SD 4
South
Patterson Mill 16, Harford Tech 2
fallston 20, North East 3
Havre de Grace 12, Joppatowne 4
Perryville 16, Elkton 7
North
Sparrows Point 26, Overlea 2
Western STES 14, Chesapeake 5
Pikesville 15, Carver A&T 10
Loch Raven 14, Owings Mills 2

For all the information about the new feel-good CROOKED ARROWS lacrosse movie, see the CROOKED ARROWS website at http://crookedarrows.com/. Group tickets can be purchased by clicking here. The movie opens in theaters on May 18.


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Latest Headlines

National lacrosse participation nears 750,000, youth participation tops 400,000