follow us on...

MSLCA Free State Games: Rosters for Top 44 Games released

Thursday, 14th June 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, Recruiting  
 

BaltimoreLacrosseNews.com, Posted 6/14/12

The 2012 MSCLA Free State Games were held Sunday at South River and Wednesday at Anne Arundel County Community College. Below are the rosters. For more information, click here.

MSLCA FREESTATE TOP 44 2013 RISING SENIORS

POS # LAST NAME FIRST NAME YEAR HIGHSCHOOL TEAM
A 353 Giblin Colin 2013 Georgetown Prep RED
A 354 Goldberg Mitchell 2013 Bullis School RED
A 357 D’Onofrio Kyle 2013 Fallston RED
A 361 Leonard Matthew 2013 Winston Churchill RED
A 376 Yates Matt 2013 St. Mary’s Ryken RED
M 380 Bennett Tom 2013 Calvert Hall RED
M 381 Blaze Hil 2013 McDonogh RED
M 390 Darden Mark 2013 Glenelg RED
M 396 Foster Randy 2013 North Harford RED
M 405 Hirschmann Will 2013 Abp. Spalding RED
M 421 Mazza Nick 2013 Calverton RED
M 425 Meiser Bay 2013 Annapolis RED
M 433 Rainier James 2013 Calverton RED
M 445 Wunder Travis 2013 Westminster RED
D 457 Connor Blaise 2013 Loyola Blakefield RED
D 466 Keblish Kyle 2013 Broadneck RED
D 480 Radack Matthew 2013 Walter Johnson RED
D 482 Seppi Timmy 2013 Walter Johnson RED
D 486 Walsh Conor 2013 St. Mary’s Ryken RED
D 487 Young Connor 2013 South Carroll RED
G 493 Edelmann Maxton 2013 Middletown RED
G 499 Pasiuk Dylan 2013 Severna Park RED
A 347 Drenner Ryan 2013 Westminster WHITE
A 362 Levin Benjamin 2013 Boys’ Latin School WHITE
A 364 Llewellyn Tyler 2013 Loyola Blakefield WHITE
A 369 Stevens Jake 2013 Mount Hebron WHITE
A 375 Wilson Josh 2013 Patterson Mill WHITE
M 379 Baker John 2013 Northwest WHITE
M 392 Diehl Kevin 2013 Calvert Hall WHITE
M 402 Harrison Sean 2013 Marriotts Ridge WHITE
M 407 Jones David 2013 Severn School WHITE
M 409 King Tyler 2013 South River WHITE
M 410 Knode Justin 2013 Calverton WHITE
M 422 McDermott Dylan 2013 South Carroll WHITE
M 429 Pagnotta Anthony 2013 Glenelg WHITE
M 430 Plumer DJ 2013 Kent Island WHITE
D 450 Barker Garrett 2013 C. Milton Wright WHITE
D 456 Chase Teddy 2013 Winters Mill WHITE
D 467 Kipke Conner 2013 Chesapeake WHITE
D 473 Merkel Chase 2013 Severna Park WHITE
D 477 Nordeen Maxwell 2013 Bullis School WHITE
D 481 Robinson Tanner 2013 Southern WHITE
G 491 Burke Brandon 2013 Bullis School WHITE
G 496 Hoy Matthew 2013 Thomas S. Wootton WHITE

MSLCA FREESTATE TOP 44 2014 RISING JUNIOR/ 2015 RISING SOPHOMORES

POS # LAST NAME FIRST NAME YEAR HIGHSCHOOL TEAM
A 33 Rupp Colton 2015 Landon School RED
A 35 Shewell Devin 2015 Boys’ Latin School RED
A 171 Ashwood Jason 2014 Hereford RED
A 193 Long Daniel 2014 St. Mary’s Ryken RED
A 199 Plante Brandon 2014 Urbana RED
M 75 LeCompte Matt 2015 Stephen Decatur RED
M 77 Lipka David 2015 Georgetown Prep RED
M 82 McDermott Blake 2015 South Carroll RED
M 89 Olson Jack 2015 Georgetown Prep RED
M 91 Petkevich Drew 2015 Bullis School RED
M 234 King Austen 2014 Northern RED
M 238 Malamphy Brett 2014 Arundel RED
M 239 Mattheiss Bryce 2014 St. Paul’s School RED
M 266 Stucky Joe 2014 Bullis School RED
D 120 Carrasco Bryce 2015 St. Mary’s RED
D 129 Griffin Ladd 2015 Sts. Peter and Paul RED
D 131 Hubbard Joshua 2015 Calverton School RED
D 281 Barber Daniel 2014 Abp. Spalding RED
D 314 Robinson Alex 2014 Bullis School RED
D 316 Sessions Parker 2014 Loyola Blakefield RED
G 155 Bartell Brody 2015 Calvert Hall College RED
G 335 Turnbaugh Brock 2014 Hereford RED
A 4 Brennan Patrick 2015 Chesapeake WHITE
A 14 Dubick Louis 2015 Winston Churchill WHITE
A 20 Kelly Timmy 2015 Calvert Hall College WHITE
A 198 O’Brien Sean 2014 Landon School WHITE
A 203 Schoenfeld Austin 2014 Thomas S. Wootton WHITE
M 56 Conrad Ryan 2015 Loyola Blakefield WHITE
M 72 Kline Noah 2015 Manchester Valley WHITE
M 83 McGovern Alex 2015 St. Paul’s School WHITE
M 111 Wyler Anthony 2015 Boys’ Latin School WHITE
M 212 Ceribelli Adam 2014 Hereford WHITE
M 220 Fanshaw Andrew 2014 Calvert Hall College WHITE
M 230 Hursey Ryan 2014 Westminster WHITE
M 247 O’Connor Keegan 2014 Boys’ Latin School WHITE
M 267 Teluk Keegan 2014 Fallston WHITE
D 132 Jennings James 2015 South River WHITE
D 144 Poiani Sean 2015 Abp. Spalding WHITE
D 148 Smith Hunter 2015 St. Mary’s WHITE
D 300 Jenkins Kieran 2014 Severna Park WHITE
D 302 Kennedy Collin 2014 St. Mary’s WHITE
D 305 Lanham Scott 2014 Georgetown Prep WHITE
G 154 Altemus Joey 2015 Georgetown Prep WHITE
G 334 Peters Brad 2014 DeMatha Catholic WHITE


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Latest Headlines

Maryland players named to compete in @TheRideLAX event in Oregon headquarters