follow us on...

NSCLA Championships: List of Sunday’s champions, Saturday’s & Sunday’s scores

Sunday, 17th June 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, Club  
 

BaltimoreLacrosseNews, Posted 6/18/12

Below are the team champions and first-day scores of the National Scholastic Club Lacrosse Association Championships held Saturday and Sunday at the University of Delaware.

The NSCLA was formed in 2010 as an alliance of the top teaching/recruiting focused lacrosse clubs in North America. Currently the membership includes Maryland clubs Madlax, Baltimore Lacrosse Club (Crabs), and the Roughriders as well as LB3 (Pa.), HEADstrong (Pa.), the Long Island Express, Edge Elite (Canada), CNY Roadhawks, New Hampshire Tomahawks, Progression Lacrosse (Ct. Hurricanes), Patriot Lacrosse, Leading Edge, Madlax, Baltimore Lacrosse Club (Crabs), Roughriders, Carolina Select, True Lacrosse and West Coast Starz and Denver Elite.

2012 Champions

2013′s
Champion – Leading Edge
Runner up – NJ Patriot

2014′s
Champion – Baltimore Crabs
Runner up – Laxachusettes

2015′s
Champion – West Coast Starz
Runner up – LI Express

2016′s Championship Group
Champion – Baltimore Crabs
Runner up – Leading Edge

2016′s Round Robin Group
Champion – VLC
Runner up – CNY Road Hawks

2017′s
Champions – Baltimore Crabs
Runner up – Leading Edge

2018′s
Champions – NH Tomahawks
Runner up – NJ Patriots

2019′s
Champions – NJ Patriots
Runner up – True Blue

NSCLA Championships – Scores

Sunday, June 17, 2012
8:00am

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
1) Headstrong – 3 vs. True Lacrosse – 9 (2013 Cons)
2) CNY Road Hawks – 6 vs. Laxachusettes – 7 (2013 Cons)
3) Denver Elite – 4 vs. LI Express – 13 (2013 Cons)
5) Team Carolina Silver – 6 vs. Mad Lax – 7 (2014 Cons)
6) LB3 – 3 vs. Denver Elite – 6 (2014 Cons)
7) Headstrong – 8 vs. CNY Road Hawks – 2 (2015 Cons)
8) True Lacrosse – 2 vs. Leading Edge – 7 (2015 Cons)

Sunday, June 17, 2012
8:30am

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
17) South Shore Carolina – 6 vs. NH Tomahawks – 8 (2017)
18) Leading Edge – 14 vs. Quake – 1 (2017)
19) LB3 – 1 vs. Denver Elite – 10 (2017)

Sunday, June 17, 2012
9:00am

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
1) Can Edge – 4 vs. LB3 – 6 (2013 Cons)
2) Crabs – 6 vs. NH Tomahawks – 7 (2013 Playoff)
3) NJ Patriots – 7 vs. West Coast Starz – 6 (2013 Playoff)
4) NJ Empire – 6 vs. Transition – 7 (2015)
5) Leading Edge Black – 7 vs. Headstrong – 8 (2014 Cons)
6) Can Edge – 3 vs. CNY Road Hawks – 4 (2014 Cons)
7) Crabs – 8 vs. NH Tomahawks – 2 (2015 Playoff)
8) LI Express – 7 vs. Hardshells – 5 (2015 Playoff)
9) Harford Mavericks – 5 vs. NJ Makos – 4 (2015)
10) NJ Patriots – 5 vs. Quake A – 6 (2016)
11) LB3 – 1 vs. Leading Edge – 13 (2016)
12) Denver Elite – 3 vs. True Lacrosse – 8 (2016)
13) CT Chargers – 11 vs. T2 Lacrosse – 1 (2016)
14) Crabs – 17 vs. NH Tomahawks – 2 (2016)
15) NJ Patriots – 12 vs. Trashcan – 1 (2018)
16) NH Tomahawks – 8 vs. Quake – 3 (2018)

Sunday, June 17, 2012
9:30am

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
17) True Lacrosse – 2 vs. VLC – 1 (2017)
18) Leading Edge Shore – 1 vs. NJ Patriots – 12 (2017)
19) Crabs – 19 vs. Trashcan – 0 (2017)

Sunday, June 17, 2012
10:00am

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
1) Mad Lax – 2 vs. Leading Edge – 7 (2013 Playoff)
2) Rough Riders – 6 vs. Can Edge Prep – 5 (2013 Playoff)
3) Denver Elite – 8 vs. Can Edge – 7 (2013 Cons)
4) NJ Diesel – 4 vs. T2 Lacrosse – 5 (2015)
5) Crabs – 8 vs. True Lacrosse – 5 (2014 Playoff)
6) NJ Patriots – 5 vs. Leading Edge – 3 (2014 Playoff)
7) NJ Patriots – 2 vs. West Coast Starz – 12 (2015 Playoff)
8) Laxachusettes – 12 vs. Denver Elite – 4 (2015 Playoff)
9) Pitt Revolution – 3 vs. Quake – 5 (2015)
10) NJ Patriot – 10 vs. Quake – 0 (2019)
11) Leading Edge – 2 vs. True Blue – 13 (2019)
12) NH Tomahawks – 9 vs. Trashcan – 1 (2019)
13) CNY Road Hawks – 10 vs. T2 Lacrosse – 6 (2019)
15) Leading Edge – 10 vs. T2 Lacrosse – 4 (2018)

Sunday, June 17, 2012
10:30am

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
17) NH Tomahawks – 11 vs. Quake – 4 (2017)
18) Denver Elite – 6 vs. South Shore Carolina – 3 (2017)
19) LB3 – 1 vs. Leading Edge – 16 (2017)

Sunday, June 17, 2012
11:00am

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
1) LI Express – 10 vs. LB3 – 4 (2013 Cons)
2) True Lacrosse – 3 vs. Laxachusettes – 5 (2013 Cons)
3) Headstrong – 7 vs. CNY Road Hawks – 3 (2013 Cons)
4) NJ Empire – 3 vs. Harford Mavericks – 9 (2015)
5) NH Tomahawks – 2 vs. West Coast Starz – 7 (2014 Playoff)
6) Laxachusettes – 7 vs. LI Express – 3 (2014 Playoff)
7) Crabs – 5 vs. LI Express – 6 (2015 Final Four)
8) Headstrong – 0 vs. Leading Edge – 6 (2015 Cons)
9) NJ Makos – 13 vs. Transition Lacrosse – 6 (2015)

10) True Lacrosse – 3 vs. NH Tomahawks – 8 (2016)
11) Leading Edge – 13 vs. Denver Elite – 1 (2016)
12) LB3 – 1 vs. Quake A – 7 (2016)
13) CT Chargers – 6 vs. Crabs – 8 (2016)
14) T2 Lacrosse – 2 vs. Patriot – 8 (2016)

Sunday, June 17, 2012
11:15am

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
15) NJ Patriot – 8 vs. Quake – 2 (2018)
16) Leading Edge – 8 vs. Trashcan – 3 (2018)

Sunday, June 17, 2012
11:30am

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
17) True Lacrosse – 5 vs. NJ Patriot – 9 (2017)
18) Crabs – 18 vs. VLC – 1 (2017)
19) Leading Edge Shore – 4 vs. Trashcan – 3 (2017)

Sunday, June 17, 2012
12:00pm

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
2) NH Tomahawks – 3 vs. NJ Patriots – 6 (2013 Final 4)
3) Crabs – 9 vs. West Coast Starz – 6 (2013 Cons)
4) NJ Diesel – 4 vs. Pitt Revolution – 5 (2015)
5) True Lacrosse – 6 vs. Leading Edge – 6 (2014 Cons)
6) Crabs – 7 vs. NJ Patriots – 6 (2014 Final Four)
7) West Coast Starz – 8 vs. Laxachusettes – 5 (2015 Final Four)
8) True Lacrosse – 9 vs. CNY Road Hawks – 7 (2015 Cons)
9) T2 Lacrosse – vs. Quake – (2015)

10) Leading Edge – 6 vs. T2 Lacrosse – 5 (2019)
11) NJ Patriot – 16 vs. Trashcan – 2 (2019)
12) NH Tomahawks – 2 vs. True Blue – 10 (2019)
13) CNY Road Hawks – 5 vs. Quake – 6 (2019)

Sunday, June 17, 2012
12:15pm

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
15) T2 Lacrosse – 3 vs. NH Tomahawks – 12 (2018)

Sunday, June 17, 2012
12:30pm

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
17) South Shore Carolina – 5 vs. CNY Road Hawks – 6 (2016)
18) LI Storm – 0 vs. VLC – 16 (2016)
19) Quake Gold – 9 vs. T2 Lacrosse – 7 (2016)

Sunday, June 17, 2012
1:00pm

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
2) Leading Edge – 9 vs. Rough Riders – 3 (2013 Final 4)
3) Mad Lax – 7 vs. Canada Edge – 11 (2013 Cons)
4) Quake – 5 vs. T2 Lacrosse – 2 (2015 Round Robin Champ.)
5) NH Tomahawks – 6 vs. LI Express – 7 (2014 Cons)
6) West Coast Starz – 1 vs. Laxachusettes – 7 (2014 Final Four)
7) NH Tomahawks – 11 vs. Hardshells – 7 (2015 Cons)
8) NJ Patriots – 3 vs. Denver Elite – 10 (2015 Cons)
10) Leading Edge – 4 vs. Crabs – 13 (2016 Championship)

Sunday, June 17, 2012
1:30pm

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
15) Crabs – 17 vs. Leading Edge – 3 (2017 Championship)

Sunday, June 17, 2012
1:45pm

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
17) T2 Lacrosse – 1 vs. LI Storm – 2 (2016)
18) South Shore Carolina – 2 vs. VLC – 8 (2016)
19) CNY Road Hawks – 10 vs. Team 302 – 2 (2016)

Sunday, June 17, 2012
2:00pm

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
2) Mad Lax – 7 vs. Denver Elite – 6 (2014 Cons)
5) Leading Edge Black – 5 vs. Can Edge – 4 (2014 Cons)
6) Headstrong – 7 vs. CNY Road Hawks – 5 (2014 Cons)
7) LI Express – 8 vs. West Coast Starz – 9(2015 Championship)
8) Team Carolina Silver – 4 vs. LB3 – 6 (2014 Cons)
10) True Blue – 8 vs. Patriot – 9 (2019)
11) NH Tomahawks – 6 vs. T2 Lacrosse – 4 (2019)
12) Quake – 6 vs. Trashcan – 2 (2019)
13) CNY Road Hawks – 4 vs. – Leading Edge – 5 (2019)

Sunday, June 17, 2012
3:00pm

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
7) NJ Patriots – 4 vs. Leading Edge – 5 (2013 Championship)
8) Crabs – 11 vs. Laxachusettes – 3 (2014 Championship)
17) VLC – 15 vs. Quake Gold – 3 (2016)
18) CNY Road Hawks – 14 vs. LI Storm – 1 (2016)
19) Team 302 – 4 vs. South Shore – 7 (2016)

Saturday, June 16, 2012
8:30am

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
17) Denver Elite – 4 vs. Leading Edge – 8 (2017)
18) NH Tomahawks – 16 vs. LB3 – 1 (2017)
19) Quake – 3 vs. South Shore Carolina – 8 (2017)

Saturday, June 16, 2012
9:00am

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
1) Crabs – 14 vs. Headstrong – 3 (2013)
2) Denver Elite – 6 vs. Madlax – 8 (2013)
3) CNY Roadhawks – 8 vs. NH Tomahawks – 14 (2013)
4) NJ Empire – 2 vs. T2 Lacrosse – 9 (2015)
5) Crabs – 10 vs. NH Tomahawks – 6 (2014)
6) NJ Patriots – 7 vs. Madlax – 4 (2014)
7) NH Tomahawks – 5 vs. Hardshells – 10 (2015)
8 Leading Edge – 5 vs. Denver Elite – 6 (2015)
9) NJ Makos – 5 vs. Pitt. Revolution – 7 (2015)
10) Leading Edge – 6 vs. CT Chargers – 8 (2016)
11) Denver – 5 vs. LB3 – 3 (2016)
12) Quake A – 3 vs. True Lacrosse – 10 (2016)
13) Crabs – 23 vs. T2 Lacrosse – 1 (2016)
14) Patriot – 6 vs. NH Tomahawks – 5 (2016)
15) Patriot – 10 vs. T2 Lacrosse – 0 (2018)
16) Leading Edge – 6 vs. NH Tomahawks – 9 (2018)

9:30am

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
17) Crabs – 17 vs. Leading Edge Shore – 0 (2017)
18) True Lacrosse – 11 vs. Trashcan Lacrosse – 1 (2017)
19) Patriot – 10 vs. VLC – 2 (2017)

10:00am

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
1) Can. Edge – 2 vs. Leading Edge – 11 (2013)
2) NJ Patriot – 9 vs. True Lacrosse – 3 (2013)
3) LI Express – 0 vs. Roughriders – 10 (2013)
4) Transition Lax – 5 vs. Harford Mavericks – 6 (2015)
5) Team Carolina – 4 vs. Leading Edge Black – 9 (2014)
6) West Coast Stars – 8 vs. Can. Edge – 7 (2014)
7) Crabs – 15 vs. NJ Patriots – 3 (2015)
8 LI Express – 12 vs. True Lacrosse – 2 (2015)
9) Quake – 6 vs. NJ Diesel – 2 (2015)
10) Leading Edge – 4 vs. NH Tomahawks – 2 (2019)
11) NJ Patriots – 10 vs. T2 – 5 (2019)
12) True Blue – 10 vs. Quake – 0 (2019)
13) CNY Roadhawks – 13 vs. Trashcan Lacrosse – 6 (2019)
14) No Game on Field
15) Quake – 7 vs. Trashcan – 6 (2018)
16) No Game on Field

10:30am

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
17) Leading Edge – 11 vs. South Shore Carolina – 3 (2017)
18) NH Tomahawks – 3 vs. Denver Elite – 6 (2017)
19) Quake – 1 vs. LB3 – 6 (2017)

11:00am

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
1) West Coast Stars – 1 vs. Edge Prep – 7 (2013)
2) Laxachusetts – 6 vs. LB3 – 7 (2013)
3) Crabs – 9 vs. Madlax – 9 (2013)
4) NJ Empire – 9 vs. NJ Makos – 8 (2015)
5) LI Express – 9 vs. Headstrong – 4 (2014)
6) Laxachusetts – 6 vs. Leading Edge – 7 (2014)
7) True Lacrosse – 11 vs. LB3 – 0 (2014)
8 Denver Elite – 2 vs. CNY Roadhawks – 10 (2014)
9) T2 – 8 vs. Pitt. Revolution – 2 (2015)
10) Crabs – 17 vs. Denver Elite – 1 (2016)
11) Leading Edge – 8 vs. Quake A – 4 (2016)
12) LB3 – 3 vs. True Lacrosse – 8 (2016)
13) CT Chargers – 12 vs. NJ Patriots – 5 (2016)
14) NH Tomahawks – 10 vs. T2 – 3 (2016)

11:15am

15) NH Tomahawks – 14 vs. Trashcan Lacrosse – 5 (2018)
16) Leading Edge – 5 vs. Patriot Lacrosse – 6 (2018)

11:30am

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
17) Leading Edge Shore – 6 vs. VLC – 8 (2017)
18) True Lacrosse – 3 vs. Crabs – 18 (2017)
19) Patriot – 11 vs. Trashcan – 1 (2017)

12:00pm

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
1) NH Tomahawks – 1 vs. West Coast Starz – 20 (2015)
2) Denver Elite – 7 vs. Headstrong – 6 (2013)
3) NH Tomahawks – 7 vs. Leading Edge 10 (2013)
4) Harford Mavericks – 5 vs. NJ Diesel – 6 (2015)
5) No Game on Field
6) Crabs – 13 vs. Can Edge Black – 3 (2014)
7) NH Tomahawks – 6 vs. Team Carolina – 5 (2014)
8 Denver Elite – 6 vs. Headstrong – 2 (2015)
9) Transition – 4 vs. Quake – 8 (2015)
10) Quake – 1 vs. T2 – 2 (2019)
11) Trashcan – 2 vs. True Blue – 15 (2019)
12) Leading Edge – 4 vs. NJ Patriot – 11 (2019)
13) CNY Road hawks – 3 vs. NH Tomahawks – 2 (2019)
14) No Game on Field

12:15pm

15) Quake – 5 vs. T2 – 10 (2018)
16) No Game on Field

12:30pm

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
17) Denver Elite – 7 vs. Quake – 3 (2017)
18) LB3 – 3 vs. South Shore Carolina – 8 (2017)
19) Leading Edge – 7 vs. NH Tomahawks – 6 (2017)

1:00pm

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
1) CNY Road hawks – 8 vs. Can Edge – 9 (2013)
2) LI Express – 10 vs. True Lacrosse – 8 (2013)
3) Rough Riders – 7 vs. NJ Patriots – 8 (2013)
4) T2 – 16 vs. NJ Makos – 0 (2015)
5) NJ Patriots – 8 vs. LI Express – 7 (2014)
6) Headstrong – 7 vs. Mad Lax – 6 (2014)
7) Laxachusettes – 15 vs. CNY Road hawks – 4 (2015)
8 No Game on Field
9) NJ Empire – 1 vs. Pitt Revolution – 6 (2015)
10) LB3 – 6 vs. T2 – 5 (2016)
11) Denver Elite – 4 vs. Quake A – 7 (2016)
12) Leading Edge – 9 vs. True Lacrosse – 6 (2016)
13) Crabs – 17 vs. Patriot – 2 (2016)
14) CT Chargers – 12 vs. NH Tomahawks – 4 (2016)

1:15pm

15) Trashcan – 3 vs. T2 – 9 (2018)
16) Leading Edge – 9 vs. Quake – 0 (2018)

1:30pm

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
17) Crabs – 12 vs. Patriot – 5 (2017)
18) Trashcan – 5 vs. VLC – 10 (2017)
19) Leading Edge Shore – 2 vs. True Lacrosse – 4 (2017)

2:00pm

Field: Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Age Group)
1) West Coast Starz – 8 vs. Leading Edge – 3 (2015)
2) Crabs – 10 vs. Denver Elite – 4 (2013)
3) Mad Lax – 10 vs. Headstrong – 7 (2013)
4) Transition Lacrosse – 1 vs. NJ Diesel – 12 (2015)
5) West Coast Starz – 8 vs. LB3 – 3 (2014)
6) Can Edge – 1 vs. True Lacrosse – 13 (2014)
7) Crabs – 14 vs. Headstrong – 2 (2015)
8 Hardshells – 7 vs. Denver Elite – 9 (2015
9) Harford Mavericks – 5 vs. Quake – 6 (2015)
10) Trashcan – 7 vs. T2 – 10 (2019)
11) Quake – 5 vs. Leading Edge – 9 (2019)
12) NH Tomahawks- 3 vs. NJ Patriots – 9 (2019)
13) CNY Road Hawks – 5 vs. True Blue – 11 (2019)
14) No Game on Field

2:15pm

15) NH Tomahawks – 9 vs. NJ Patriot – 8 (2018)


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Latest Headlines

.@ConnectLax recruiting advice from @CabriniMLax coach Colfer