follow us on...

Pool Play scores, playoff seeds at US Lacrosse Boys’ U15 National Championships

Friday, 27th July 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, Youth  
 

BaltimoreLacrosse.com, Posted 7/27/12

US Lacrosse U15 Boys’ National Championships at Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

Seeds for Bracket
1. FCA (3-0)
2. Long Island Express (3-0)
3. Blue Devil Elite (3-0)
4. DH Lax Elite (3-0)
5. NESLL (3-0)
6. Long Island Jesters (2-0-1)
7. Colorado (2-0-1)
8. No Limit Ballers (2-0-1)
9. Looney’s (2-1)
10. For the Love of the Game (2-1)
11. Norcal Talon (2-1)
12. Dukes HHH (2-1)
13. Florida (2-1)
14. Illinois United/Team One (1-1-1)
15. Florida Swashbucklers (1-2)
16. Utah (1-2)
17. 3d Select (1-2)
18. Bamalax (1-2)
19. Long Island Outlaws (0-2-1)
20. Atlanta Coyotes (0-2-1)
21. Norcal Platinum (0-3)
22. Orlando (0-3)
23. Minnesota (0-3)
24. Norcal Blue (0-3)
25. Palm Beach Storm (0-3)
26. Jacksonville (0-3)

Friday’s Results
9 a.m. games

NorCal Talon (Calif.) 10, Atlanta Coyotes (Ga.) 3
Blue Devil Elite (Fla.) 4, Long Island Outlaws (N.Y.) 3
No Limit Ballers (N.Y.) 10, Jacksonville (Fla.) 4
Looney’s (Md.) 13, Illinois United/Team One 0
FCA (Md.) 11, Utah 1
Dukes HHH (Pa.) 11, Palm Beach Storm (Fla.) 3

10 a.m. Games
For the Love of the Game (N.Y.) 12, Minnesota 2
DH Lax Elite (Calif.) 10, Bamalax (Ala.) 1
Long Island Jesters (N.Y.) 11, NorCal Blue (Calif.) 0
Colorado 9, Florida Swashbucklers 4
Long Island Express (N.Y.) 9, NorCal Platinum (Calif.) 0
Florida 9, 3d Select (Colo.) 3

11 a.m. Games
Blue Devil Elite (Fla.) 6, Norcal Talon (Calif.) 2
Atlanta Coyotes (Ga.) 5, Long Island Outlaws (N.Y.) 5
Illinois United/Team One 5, No Limit Ballers (N.Y.) 5
Looney’s (Md.) 15, Jacksonville (Fla.) 1
NESLL (Mass.) 10, Orlando (Fla.) 5
FCA (Md.) 11, Dukes HHH 4
(FCA – Timmy Kelly, Calvert Hall, 5 G)

Noon games
DH Lax Elite (Calif.) 8, For the Love of the Game (N.Y.) 6
Bamalax (Ala.) 8, Minnesota 6
Long Island Jesters (N.Y.) 6, Florida Swashbucklers 0
Colorado 10, Norcal Blue 7
Long Island Express (N.Y.) 14, Florida 5
3d Select (Colo.) 6, Norcal Platinum 3

1 p.m. games
Norcal Talon (Calif.) 9, Long Island Outlaws (N.Y.) 7
Blue Devil Elite (Fla.) 10, Atlanta Coyotes (Ga.) 3
No Limit Ballers (N.Y.) 9, Looney’s (Md.) 8
Illinois United/Team One 9, Jacksonville (Fla.) 3
NESLL (Mass.) 7, Palm Beach Storm (Fla.) 5
Utah 7, Orlando 5

2 p.m. games
For the Love of the Game 14, Bamalax 3
DH Lax Elite 8, Minnesota 7
Long Island Jesters 5, Colorado 5
Florida Swashbucklers 7, Norcal Blue 3
Long Island Express 10, 3d Select 3
Florida 10, Norcal Platinum 4

3 p.m. games
FCA 15, Palm Beach Storm 1
NESLL 6, Utah 5
Dukes HHH 10, Orlando 6

Saturday’s First-round playoffs
8 a.m.
No. 16 Utah vs. No. 17 3d Select
No. 9 Looney’s vs. No. 24 Norcal Blue
No. 8 No Limit Ballers vs. No. 25 Palm Beach Storm
No. 15 Florida Swashbucklers vs. No. 18 Bamalax
No. 10 For the Love of the Game vs. No. 23 Minnesota
No. 7 Colorado vs. No. 26 Jacksonville

9:30 a.m.
No. 13 Florida vs. No. 20 Atlanta Coyotes
No. 12 Dukes HHH vs. No. 21 Norcal Platinum
No. 14 Illinois United/Team One vs. No. 19 Long Island Outlaws
No. 11 Norcal Talon vs. No. 22 Orlando


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Latest Headlines

.@WaveOneSports girls’ recruit: Good Counsel 2016 midfielder Welch commits to Johns Hopkins