follow us on...

Maryland girls named as US Lacrosse Academic All-Americans

Tuesday, 18th June 2013

Categories Girl's/Women's, High school  
 

BaltimoreLacrosseNews.com, Posted 6/18/13

The following Maryland girls have been named US Lacrosse Academic All-Americans

Greater Baltimore
Lacey Aghazarian, M (Hereford, 2013)
Stephanie Asher, M (Glenelg, 2014)
Danielle Baker, M (Glenelg, 2013)
Maribeth Blonchek, A (Glenelg, 2013)
Katie Burgee, M (C. Milton Wright, 2014)
Emily Clark, M (North Harford, 2013)
Molly Cobb, M (Notre Dame Prep, 2014)
Marisa Cole, A (Hereford, 2013)
Ellie DeGarmo, G (Bryn Mawr, 2013)
Lindsay DeMuth, D (Bryn Mawr, 2013)
Rowan Drake, D (Mt. Hebron, 2013)
Caroline English, A (Fallston, 2014)
Madison Fisher, G (Mt. Hebron, 2013)
Maggie Gallagher, M (C. Milton Wright, 2014)
Bridget Graef, D (Howard, 2013)
Hannah Griffith, D (John Carroll, 2013)
Elizabeth Haus, M (Notre Dame Prep, 2014)
Sydney Hesselbein, M (Maryvale Preparatory, 2013)
Rachel Hettleman, A/M (Park School, 2013)
Jacqueline Howard, D (Hereford, 2013)
Emily Howell, M (Atholton, 2014)
Caroline Joy, M (Bryn Mawr, 2013)
Kieran Kelleher, D (Mt. Hebron, 2013)
Morgan Knox, A (North Harford, 2013)
Rebecca Kolodner, D (Park School, 2013)
Audrey Liberati, D (Atholton, 2014)
Jessica Lynch, A (Hereford, 2014)
Elizabeth Matsiyevskiy, M (Oldfields, 2014)
Emily May, D (Hereford, 2013)
Haley McDonnell, A (St. Paul’s , 2013)
Kelly McQuilkin, D (Atholton, 2013)
Kaitlan Moynihan, M (C. Milton Wright, 2013)
Morgan Philie, D (Glenelg, 2014)
Staci Powell, D (Atholton, 2014)
Hannah Russo, D (North Harford, 2013)
Julia Schrof, A (North Harford, 2013)
Jamie Schwartz, A (Mt. Hebron, 2013)
Kaelin Shaw, M (Atholton, 2013)
Hannah Sibel, M (Park School, 2013)
Abby Smucker, M (C. Milton Wright, 2013)
Lindsay Summers, M (Fallston, 2013)
Haley Sutton, A (Mt. Hebron, 2013)
Tagne Van de Wall, A (Glenelg, 2013)
Cece Volker, A (Maryvale Preparatory, 2013)
Shelby Wells, M (St. Paul’s , 2013)

Chesapeake
Jeanne Angeles, D (Severna Park HS, 2014)
Ryan Batharas, M (Severna Park HS, 2013)
Amanda Betag, D (Northeast HS, 2014)
Breanna Bordenski, D (Northeast HS, 2013)
Miranda Bossom, G (Northeast HS, 2014)
Meredith Brown, G (The Severn School, 2014)
Ashley Clemens, D (Arundel HS, 2014)
Shannon Davis, G (Arundel HS, 2014)
Kayla Devlin, D (Annapolis HS, 2013)
Elizabeth Duswalt, G (South River HS, 2013)
Natalie Easthom, G (Broadneck HS, 2013)
Emily Eisenacher, D (Northeast HS, 2014)
Carly Eutsler, A (Arundel HS, 2013)
Kelsey Harrison, G (Archbishop Spalding HS, 2013)
Emma Karsten, D (The Key School, 2014)
Maggie Kaulius, M (Archbishop Spalding HS, 2014)
Anna Kennedy, A (Archbishop Spalding HS, 2014)
Kacey Koolage, M (Broadneck HS, 2013)
Katie Kreis, A (Archbishop Spalding HS, 2014)
Erin Mumane, D (Broadneck HS, 2013)
Erin O’Hara, D (Arundel HS, 2013)
Aislinn Probst, M (Broadneck HS, 2013)
Emma Rathmann, M (The Key School, 2013)
Julianna Ricci, A (Severna Park HS, 2014)
Sara Ruzzi, D (Broadneck HS, 2013)
Jacky Spalding, A (South River HS, 2013)
Jessica Thiergartner, D (The Severn School, 2013)
Jane Truffer, D (Archbishop Spalding HS, 2013)
Rachel VanderKolk, G (Severna Park HS, 2014)
Colleen Ward, A (Arundel HS, 2013)
Courtney Woolford, M (Northeast HS, 2013)

Western Maryland
Taylor Altomare, M (Middletown, 2013)
Maddie Boden, D (Winters Mill, 2013)
Katie Breeze, M (Middletown, 2013)
Abbey Burnett, G (Walkersville, 2013)
Sarah Cullison, D (Manchester Valley, 2014)
Dominique Dilandro, M (Smithsburg, 2013)
Emily Horn, D (Winters Mill, 2013)
Abby McCarthy, M (Catoctin, 2013)
Eliza Mummert, M (Walkersville, 2014)
Delaney Norris, D (Winters Mill, 2013)
Maddie Palkovitz, M (North Hagertown, 2013)
Kayla Peterson, M (North Hagertown, 2014)
Leah Peterson, M (North Hagertown, 2014)
Allison Remenapp, G (Century, 2013)
Courtney Schwiegerath, D (Oakdale, 2013)
Jessica Swarner, M (Saint Maria Goretti, 2013)
Shelby Trentzsch, M (Winters Mill, 2013)
Sydney Trentzsch, M (Winters Mill, 2013)
Karlyn Warzinski, D (Manchester Valley, 2013)

Potomac
Sarah Acs, D (Yorktown, 2013)
Annie Adair, D (Yorktown, 2013)
Ali Alford, D (Episcopal, 2013)
Sara Allen, M (Fairfax, 2014)
Shelby Allen, G (Fairfax, 2013)
Alex Asack, D (Herndon, 2014)
Caitlin Augerson, D (Damascus, 2014)
Blake Autry, D (Leonardtown, 2013)
Jennie Basile, M (Yorktown, 2013)
Fannie Benziger, D (Holy Child, 2013)
Savannah Bergen, D (Leonardtown, 2014)
Danielle Bowman, D (Northern, 2013)
Kelly Brown, M (Marshall, 2014)
Megan Brown, D (Great Mills, 2013)
Kathryn Cavallo, D (St. Stephens & St. Agnes, 2014)
Taylor Chamness, D (O’Connell, 2013)
Hunter Clark, M (Thomas Jefferson, 2014)
Allison Cleary, G (Huntington, 2014)
Madeline Cleary, A (Huntington, 2014)
Lauren Clubb, D (Langley, 2014)
Alexandra Condon, M (Madison, 2013)
Samantha Coronel, A (Holton Arms, 2013)
Rebecca Cox, D (Leonardtown, 2013)
Nicolette Crisalli, A (St. John’s College, 2014)
Ashley Cross, M (O’Connell, 2013)
Carly Cummings, D (Northern, 2013)
Valerie Daniels, G (Oakton, 2013)
Sophie Davidson, M (St. Stephens & St. Agnes, 2014)
Madison Day, M (Leonardtown, 2014)
Rachel Delmontagne, M (Herndon, 2014)
Ashley Dennis, G (Great Mills, 2013)
Katherine Dolinar, M (Northern, 2014)
Katherine Doyle, D (Flint Hill, 2014)
Perry Eisemann, G (Holton Arms, 2014)
Megan Ellis, A (Stone Bridge, 2014)
Alexis Fahrney, D (Marshall, 2014)
Daniela Falcone, D (Holy Child, 2013)
Caroline Ferguson, M (National Cathedral, 2013)
Joanna Fisher, G (St. John’s College, 2014)
Jennifer Flanagan, D (Stone Ridge, 2014)
Allison Flechsig, D (Good Counsel, 2014)
Maddie Freed, M (National Cathedral, 2014)
Katherine Gallo, A (Langley, 2014)
Mary Ellen Garrett, M (St. John’s College, 2013)
Leigh Gatons, M (Damascus, 2014)
Haley Giraldi, A (Good Counsel, 2014)
Jocelyn Golden, D (Marshall, 2013)
Natalle Gosnell, M (Stone Ridge, 2014)
Brigid Greaney, D (St. John’s College, 2013)
Kleo Greenwood, M (Thomas Jefferson, 2013)
Caleigh Gunn, D (Good Counsel, 2014)
Mikayla Harris, M (National Cathedral, 2013)
Alyssa Harrison, G (Lake Braddock, 2013)
Meghan Heick, M (Westfield, 2014)
Molly Hemenway, A (Thomas Jefferson, 2013)
Crawford Horan, G (Episcopal, 2013)
Rachel Hornick, M (Calvert, 2014)
Morgen Howell, D (Thomas Stone, 2014)
Mackenzie Hughes, A (South Lakes, 2013)
Coleen Jackson, M (St. John’s College, 2014)
Alexandra Johnson, A (Marshall, 2014)
Carlee Elizbeth Joseph, A (St. Mary’s Ryken, 2014)
Camaryn Kerns, A (Good Counsel, 2014)
Mollie Lane, D (St. Stephens & St. Agnes, 2013)
Katie Joe Lang, G (Osbourn Park, 2013)
Anisa LaRochelle, D (Holton Arms, 2013)
Molly Laufer, M (Osbourn Park, 2013)
Molly Lausten, M (Stone Bridge, 2014)
Olivia Leggieri, D (Osbourn Park, 2013)
Claire Loper, M (Osbourn Park, 2014)
Maggie MacDonnell, D (Marshall, 2013)
Katie Manning, M (Westfield, 2013)
Caroline Mannon, D (Langley, 2014)
Eleni Mayes, D (Stone Bridge, 2013)
Elizabeth Halsey McKinney, M (Holton Arms, 2014)
Megan McRoberts, A (Oakton, 2013)
Madeline Merkle, A (Holton Arms, 2014)
Caroline Metzmaier, G (O’Connell, 2014)
Olivia Mikkelsen, M (St. Stephens & St. Agnes, 2014)
Hannah Mohler, A (Stone Bridge, 2013)
Meghan Moloney, D (St. Stephens & St. Agnes, 2013)
Marlanna Moore, M (Yorktown, 2013)
Tessa Muss, M (Thomas Jefferson, 2014)
Sarah Margaret Nantz, M (Leonardtown, 2013)
Devin Nihill, M (O’Connell, 2013)
Allison Notarantonio, A (Osbourn Park, 2013)
Erin O’Brien, A (Stone Ridge, 2013)
Malarie O’Brien, M (Great Mills, 2013)
Kayla O’Sullivan, D (Westfield, 2014)
Laura Osborne, M (Huntington, 2014)
Annie Page, M (Episcopal, 2013)
Danielle Palmucci, M (Oakton, 2014)
Taylor Pascale, D (Stone Bridge, 2014)
Nicki Pate, A (Northern, 2014)
Mei Pionke, M (Oakton, 2014)
Katelyn Rennyson, M (Westfield, 2014)
Allison Rixey, D (St. Mary’s Ryken, 2013)
Charlotte Russell, D (National Cathedral, 2013)
Care Shoaibi, D (Thomas Jefferson, 2014)
Jordan Simonides, D (Langley, 2014)
Katie Skoggins, M (Oakton, 2014)
Margaret Smith, D (National Cathedral, 2013)
Katelyn Sollee, M (Sidwell Friends, 2014)
Hayley Soutter, M (Langley, 2013)
Sarah Staines, A (Good Counsel, 2014)
Morgan Starke, A (Thomas Stone, 2014)
Sarah Suter, M (Herndon, 2014)
Mackenzie Taskey, D (Stone Ridge, 2013)
Suzelle Thomas, M (Episcopal, 2014)
Tamika Tran, D (O’Connell, 2013)
Tara Truitt, A (Northern, 2013)
Rachel Ulsh, D (Westfield, 2014)
Jackie Verrecchia, D (Yorktown, 2013)
Courtney Wiley, D (Flint Hill, 2014)
Eileen Williams, D (Holy Child, 2013)
Elle Wilson, A (Episcopal, 2013)
Katherine Wilson, M (Herndon, 2014)
Katherine Zempolich, M (Centreville, 2014)


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Latest Headlines