follow us on...

All-Star rosters released for King of the Hill Session 1 at McDaniel

Saturday, 22nd June 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, Recruiting  
 

BaltimoreLacrosseNews.com, Posted 6/22/13

WESTMINSTER, Md. – Below are the All-Star selections for the King of the Hill session 1 recruiting event at McDaniel College. The event closes today and then restarts Sunday with Session 2.

Click here for the TopLaxRecruits.com story on 10 players that shined.

The teams competing are listed below All-Star rosters.

King of the Hill All-Star Game rosters

Class of 2014
Atlantic – Red

Daniel Long, A, Cannons
Frankie Hattler, A, Alcatraz
Drew Barry, A, C2C
Billy Orme, A, MadLax
Drew Schantz, M, Man Up
Jack Collins, M, 3D NO Select
Jack Flynn, M, MadLax,
Nick Hallmark, M, Alcatraz
Patrick Poulos, M, MadLax
Matt Sindler, M, T2
Steele Dubrol, FO, 3D NE Select
Ryder Harkins, D, Man Up
Lito Flanagan, D, C2C
Marc James, D, MadLax
Zach Davlliakos, D, Smartlink
Andrew Dirks, G, T2

2014 Pacific – White
Greg Merrill, A, Man Up
Bobby Beers, A, Smartlink
Mitch Russell, A, 3D NE Select
Cade Bailey, A, Alcatraz
Graham Welter, M, CT Hurricanes
Patrick Hadley, M, NH Tomahawks
Job Gibbs, M, Alcatraz
Tripp Traynor, M, Man Up
Sean Doyle, M, Smartlink
Mackenzie Gordon, M, C2C
Ben Parietti, FO, Alcatraz
Austin Howard, D, Cannons
Kwame Kumah, D, Smartlink
Foster Huggins, D, C2C
Greg Onofri, D, c2C
Greg Onofri, D, CT Hurricanes
Garrett Egnaczyk, Cannons

2015 All-Stars
North/East – Red

Colin Rutan, A, Alcatraz
Matt Mistretta, A, Bergen Catholic
Patrick Spencer, A, Crabs
Jack Brennan, A, FLG
Charlie DeMuth, M, Crabs
Jack Pollard, M, Crabs
Kyle Rodeny, M, Alcatraz
Grant Long, M, Minnesota
Brandon Barker, M, Sweetlax
Shane McKenzie, M, Rockfish Silver
Charles Tatlor, FO, SMS
Thomas Wright, D, FLG
Mike Cropper, D, HEADstrong
Matt Perla, D, Sweetlax
Pat Ward, D, Alcatraz
Matt Borges, D, FLG
Willie Clan, G, Sweetlax
Oliver Schmickel, G, Crabs

2015 South/West – White

Vaughn Gendron, A, Laxachusetts
Dox Aitken, A, Mesa Fresh
Mickey Fitzpatrick, A, Laxachusetts
Joe Manown, A, Clams
Todd Billeter, A, NH Tomahawks
Lane Odom, M, Mesa Fresh
Robby Black, M, Greene Turtle
Patrick Brandell, M, TRUE
Brian Ayers, M, Tri-State
Henry Behrens, M, Clams
Brendan Mackie, M, Tri-State
Charles Kelly, M, Mesa Fresh
Mike Mulqueen, M, Mesa Fresh
Cam Hyde, D, Laxachusetts
Zach Ambrosino, D, Clams
Spencer Daniel, D, Sweetlax
Jonathan Lyman, D, HEADstrong
Josh Kirson, G, Clams
Zach Phan, G, SMS Elite

OPEN GROUP
Atlantic Division
3D NE
Alcatraz
C2C
CT Hurricanes
Green Turtle OC
MadLax Capital
Man-Up

Pacific
Next Level
NH Tomahawks
Cannons
Rockfish Black
SmartLink
SMS
T2

2015 GROUP
North Division
Alcatraz
Amped
Atlanta
C2C
Crabs
FLG

South Division
Green Turtle
HEADstrong
Laxachusetts
Mesa
NH Tomahawks
Phillie Elite

East Division
Rockfish Orange
SMS
Sweetlax
T2
Team Minnesota

West Division
Team One
Team Philly
Top Gun
Tri-State
TRUE

2016 GROUP
American Division
Baltimore Breakers
Fuze
Green Turtle Balto.
Green Turtle DC
HEADstrong
Laxachusetts

National Division
NH Tomahawks
Cannons ’16
Sweetlax
Team One
Top Gun
TRUE


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Latest Headlines