follow us on...

Brine NLC: Maryland boys named to compete at Pride of Maryland Showcase

Monday, 2nd June 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, Brine NLC, High school  
 

BaltimoreLacrosseNews.com, Posted 6/2/14

Level 2 Sports has released the rosters for the Pride of Maryland Showcase, scheduled for Saturday at Chesapeake High School AA.Pride of Maryland

The Pride of Maryland, presented by Brine Lacrosse features the top-ranked high school boys that qualified for selection by attending the Brine regional tryouts in Maryland. Players will showcase their lacrosse skills and athletic ability to and compete for a roster spot to represent the State of Maryland at the 2014 Brine National Lacrosse Classic at the Maryland Soccerplex July 1-3.

MONTGOMERY REGIONAL
Name Pos Year School Hometown St
Cole Abid D 2015 Wootton Rockville MD
Jack Benson M 2016 Landon Vienna VA
Nicholas Clingan A 2016 Urbana Frederick MD
Kevin Coppinger A 2015 Glenelg Woodbine MD
Patrick Cornelius G 2015 Wootton Potomac MD
Chris Delente M 2015 St. John’s Frederick MD
Collin Dizon A 2015 South Carroll Mount Airy MD
Andrew Gorsky D 2016 Wootton Rockville MD
Griff Gosnell D 2016 Bullis Potomac MD
Timothy Griffin M 2016 Good Counsel Rockville MD
Stephen Haase M 2015 Good Counsel Rockville MD
Zachary Hahn D 2015 Glenelg Woodbine MD
Michael Harris D 2015 Good Counsel Gaithersburg MD
Jonathan Hetrick M 2016 Poolesville Beallsville MD
Sean Lanier G 2016 Mcdonogh Ellicott City MD
James Macnair D 2015 St. Stephens St. Agnes Alexandria VA
John Markovs D 2016 Bullis Brookeville MD
Alexander Martinazzi M 2016 Linganore New Market MD
Will Mcavoy M 2016 Georgetown Prep Potomac MD
Wyatt Naylor A 2016 Glenelg Country Day Damascus MD
Garrett Neff M 2016 Good Counsel Darnestown MD
Myles Romm M 2015 Wootton Rockville MD
Tommy Shumway A 2015 Flint Hill Oakton VA
Hunter Thompson A 2015 Northwest Germantown MD
Robbie Weinstein D 2015 Wootton Rockville MD

ANNE ARUNDEL REGIONAL
Name Pos Year School Hometown St
John Beck D 2015 Kent Island Stevensville MD
Kyle Berkeley M 2017 Calverton Dunkirk MD
Scott Bruner A 2015 Howard Ellicott City MD
Ethan Carr M 2016 Severna Park Severna Park MD
Christian Daniel A 2016 Northern Owings MD
Christopher Dipretoro A 2015 Calverton Owings MD
Riley Ford M 2015 South River Edgewater MD
Adam Friedman D 2015 Howard Ellicott City MD
Ricky Koehler M 2016 Dematha Catholic Gambrills MD
Brian Kraus D 2015 South River Crofton MD
Christian Lutz M 2015 South River Crofton MD
Marshall Mcglone D 2015 Howard Columbia MD
Riley Mcnulty M 2016 Broadneck Arnold MD
Tommy Melendez A 2016 Archbishop Spalding Severna Park MD
Jacob Parker D 2015 Archbishop Spalding Crofton MD
Colin Peacock D 2015 Dematha Catholic Crofton MD
Alex Pfaff D 2016 Loyola Blakefield Westminster MD
Ryan Poulton M 2016 Severna Park Severna Park MD
Patrick Ruleman G 2015 Northern Owings MD
Jake Simon G 2016 Bullis Potomac MD
Collin Stasch A 2016 Northeast Pasadena MD
Austin Torggler M 2016 St. Mary’S Severna Park MD
Connor Wallenhorst M 2015 Archbishop Spalding Ellicott City MD
Nicholas Willetz M 2015 Mt St Joseph Severn MD
Zachary Zepko A 2015 Archbishop Spalding Edgewater MD

BALTIMORE REGIONAL
Name Pos Year School Hometown St
Matt Baxter D 2015 Glenelg Dayton MD
Grant Bimstefer A 2015 Calvert Hall Ellicott City MD
Gray Bodden D 2016 Winters Mill Westminster MD
Garrett Christianson A 2015 Trinity Pawling Marriottsville MD
Brian Coan M 2016 Loyola Blakefield Towson MD
Jack Coffren M 2015 Loyola Blakefield Reisterstown MD
Reginald Myles Cohen D 2015 Boys’ Latin Owings Mills MD
Will D’Angelo M 2015 Loyola Blakefield Reisterstown MD
Brendan Doyle M 2016 Loyola Blakefield Lutherville MD
Jordy Elardo M 2015 Mcdonogh Parkton MD
Nick Esser A 2015 Fallston Forest Hill MD
John Faus D 2016 St. Paul’S Lutherville MD
Jack Griffin D 2015 Mt St Joseph Sykesville MD
Tristan Kelehan A 2016 Howard Elkridge MD
Ryan Land M 2015 Howard Ellicott City MD
Luke Reeder D 2015 Calvert Hall Baltimore MD
Zach Roberts D 2015 Fallston Baldwin MD
Devin Shewell A 2015 Boys Latin Lutherville MD
Ben Shmerler G 2015 Gilman Towson MD
Tyler Snyder M 2015 Mount St. Joseph Ekridge MD
Ben Stevens D 2015 Dulaney Lutherville MD
Jacob Stover G 2015 Mcdonogh Hunt Valley MD


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Latest Headlines