follow us on...

Anne Arundel girls advance to Brine @NLCLacrosse Pride of Maryland

Wednesday, 10th December 2014

Categories Brine NLC, Girl's/Women's, High school, Youth  
 

BaltimoreLacrosseNews.com, Posted 12/10/14

The rosters for the high school and Middle School Academy teams that will represent Anne Arundel County at the Brine National Lacrosse Pride of Maryland Games has been announced.

The top players from the Pride of Maryland, to be played in the spring, will advance to the Brine National Lacrosse Classic June 30-July2.

ANNE ARUNDEL (MD) GIRLS, 2016-17’SPride of Maryland

Name Hometown St Pos Year School
Madison Ascione Centreville Md M 2017 Queen Annes
Emily Billings Davidsonville Md D 2017 South River
Caroline Blalock Ellicott City Md M 2017 Marriotts Ridge
Sarah Blalock Ellicott City Md M 2017 Marriotts Ridge
Ali Bradshaw Millersville Md A 2017 Archbishop Spalding
Emma Chamberlin Millersville Md A 2017 Severna Park
Heidi Curtis Eldersburg Md D 2016 Century
Kamryn Dey Odenton Md D 2017 Severn
Faryn Katz Columbia Md A 2017 Atholton
Jaclyn Little Crownsville Md D 2017 Archbishop Spalding
Natalie Malette Glenelg Md A 2017 Glenelg
Zoe Pekins Columbia Md M 2016 Hammond
Lauren Ryan Fallston Md D 2016 Notre Dame Prep
Katie Schluederberg Elkridge Md M 2016 Howard
Paige Sedlar Westminster Md A 2017 Westminster
Natalie Spanhake Annapolis Md M 2017 St. Mary’s
Mia Suplee Lothian Md D 2017 Bullis School
Sophia Thomas Mechanicsburg Pa G 2017 Cumberland Valley
Emma Toomey Millersville Md D 2017 Archbishop Spalding
Jade Torres Prince Frederick Md M 2017 The Calverton School
Mackenzie Wenczkowski Mount Airy Md A 2017 South Carroll
Rachel Williams Pasadena Md M 2017 Chesapeake
Alexandra Zadeh Waldorf Md M 2017 North Point

ANNE ARUNDEL MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS, 2019-20’S

Name Hometown St Pos Year School
Lauren Baehr Woodbine Md D 2019 Glenwood
Jordan Baerga Clayton De M 2019 Sanford
Hannah Brewster Denton Md A 2019 Lockerman
Amber Bustard Edgemere Md G 2019 Sparrows Point
Emma Caulk Centreville Md D 2019 Centreville
Hunter Chadwick Severna Park Md M 2019 Severna Park
Paige Christensen Rockville Md M 2019 Robert Frost
Colby Cooper Upper Marlboro Md D 2020 St. Anne’s
Catherine Corolla California Md M 2019 Esperanza
Sofia D’avella Bethesda Md A 2020 St. Jane Dechantal
Sarah Engle Ocean City Md M 2020 Mbs
Sydney Foster Bowie Md M 2019 Bullis
Alexis Grant Gambrills Md M 2020 Crofton
Julia Hammerschlag Owings Mills Md G 2020 Mcdonogh
Kaylen Karnes Bowie Md A 2019 Samuel Ogle
Elizabeth Kennedy Baltimore Md A 2020 St. Paul’s
Shaelin Murphy Clifton Va M 2019 Robinson
Haley Prosser Fairfax Va M 2019 Robinson
Chloe Sedlar Westminster Md M 2020 West Middle
Araz Stone Fairfax VA A 2019 Robinson
Jolees Torres Prince Frederick Md G 2020 Calvert


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Latest Headlines