follow us on...

Monday’s first-day schedule for @NDPLacrosse Dick’s Tournament of Champions (#LAXTOC)

Sunday, 28th December 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, Club  
 

BaltimoreLacrosseNews.com, Posted 12/28/14

Below are the first-day schedules for the High School Divisions of the 2014 NDP Lacrosse DICK’S Sporting Goods Tournament of Champions presented by Pasco County, Dec 29-31, in Wesley Chapel, FL.

Check the NDP website for all schedules and pools as well as updates and scores as the tourney continues.

Elite Division

Monday, December 29, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score TeamDicks1
P1 9:20 AM WC District Park – Field 01 Alexandria Travel White (VA) vs. West Florida Elite (FL)
P2 9:20 AM WC District Park – Field 02 Everest Academy (ON) vs. Third Coast Lacrosse Elite (TX)
P3 9:20 AM WC District Park – Field 03 Susquehanna Stripers LC (MD) vs. Grand River Ironmen Elite (ON)
P4 9:20 AM WC District Park – Field 04 Sweetlax National 2015 (NY) vs. Team Total (MI)
P5 9:20 AM WC District Park – Field 05 Florida Elite HS (FL) vs. Six Nations Royal Reds Elite (ON)
P6 9:20 AM WC District Park – Field 06 FCA Colorado Elite (CO) vs. Pasco Lions Elite (FL)
P7 11:20 AM WC District Park – Field 01 Team Total (MI) vs. Florida Elite HS (FL)
P8 11:20 AM WC District Park – Field 02 Pasco Lions Elite (FL) vs. Madlax Nationals Elite (NAT)
P9 11:20 AM WC District Park – Field 03 Limitless Lacrosse (OH) vs. Alexandria Travel White (VA)
P10 11:20 AM WC District Park – Field 04 West Florida Elite (FL) vs. Everest Academy (ON)
P11 11:20 AM WC District Park – Field 05 Third Coast Lacrosse Elite (TX) vs. Susquehanna Stripers LC (MD)
P12 11:20 AM WC District Park – Field 06 Grand River Ironmen Elite (ON) vs. Sweetlax National 2015 (NY)
P13 1:20 PM WC District Park – Field 01 Susquehanna Stripers LC (MD) vs. West Florida Elite (FL)
P14 1:20 PM WC District Park – Field 02 Sweetlax National 2015 (NY) vs. Third Coast Lacrosse Elite (TX)
P15 1:20 PM WC District Park – Field 03 FCA Colorado Elite (CO) vs. Team Total (MI)
P16 1:20 PM WC District Park – Field 04 Madlax Nationals Elite (NAT) vs. Six Nations Royal Reds Elite (ON)
P17 1:20 PM WC District Park – Field 05 Alexandria Travel White (VA) vs. Pasco Lions Elite (FL)
P18 1:20 PM WC District Park – Field 06 Everest Academy (ON) vs. Limitless Lacrosse (OH)
P19 2:40 PM WC District Park – Field 01 Pasco Lions Elite (FL) vs. Everest Academy (ON)
P20 2:40 PM WC District Park – Field 02 Six Nations Royal Reds Elite (ON) vs. Alexandria Travel White (VA)
P21 2:40 PM WC District Park – Field 03 Limitless Lacrosse (OH) vs. Susquehanna Stripers LC (MD)
P22 2:40 PM WC District Park – Field 04 Third Coast Lacrosse Elite (TX) vs. Florida Elite HS (FL)
P23 2:40 PM WC District Park – Field 05 Grand River Ironmen Elite (ON) vs. FCA Colorado Elite (CO)
P24 2:40 PM WC District Park – Field 06 Team Total (MI) vs. Madlax Nationals Elite (NAT)
P25 4:00 PM WC District Park – Field 01 FCA Colorado Elite (CO) vs. Six Nations Royal Reds Elite (ON)
P26 4:00 PM WC District Park – Field 02 Florida Elite HS (FL) vs. Grand River Ironmen Elite (ON)
P27 4:00 PM WC District Park – Field 05 Sweetlax National 2015 (NY) vs. West Florida Elite (FL)
P28 4:00 PM WC District Park – Field 06 Madlax Nationals Elite (NAT) vs. Limitless Lacrosse (OH)

Rising Stars Division
Monday, December 29, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team

P1 8:00 AM WC District Park – Field 05 Road Warriors RS (NC) vs. Heat Lacrosse RS (MI)
P2 8:40 AM WC District Park – Field 01 V3 Elite RS (VA) vs. NJLC 2016/2017 (NJ)
P3 8:40 AM WC District Park – Field 02 Brady’s Bunch RS (CA) vs. Atlanta Empire RS (GA)
P4 8:40 AM WC District Park – Field 03 Pride Lacrosse (MI) vs. Edge 2017 Prep (ON)
P5 8:40 AM WC District Park – Field 04 Copperhead Black (GA) vs. FCA South Florida RS (FL)
P6 8:40 AM WC District Park – Field 05 Team Atlanta RS (GA) vs. Dynasty Lacrosse Academy (CO)
P7 10:00 AM WC District Park – Field 03 Atlanta Crush RS (GA) vs. Road Warriors RS (NC)
P8 10:00 AM WC District Park – Field 04 Heat Lacrosse RS (MI) vs. NJLC 2016/2017 (NJ)
P9 10:00 AM WC District Park – Field 05 FCA Lacrosse RS (NAT) vs. Brady’s Bunch RS (CA)
P10 10:00 AM WC District Park – Field 06 Atlanta Empire RS (GA) vs. Edge 2017 Prep (ON)
P11 10:40 AM WC District Park – Field 05 Resolute Lacrosse (OH) vs. Copperhead Black (GA)
P12 10:40 AM WC District Park – Field 06 FCA South Florida RS (FL) vs. Dynasty Lacrosse Academy (CO)
P13 12:40 PM WC District Park – Field 01 V3 Elite RS (VA) vs. Atlanta Crush RS (GA)
P14 12:40 PM WC District Park – Field 02 NJLC 2016/2017 (NJ) vs. Road Warriors RS (NC)
P15 12:40 PM WC District Park – Field 03 Pride Lacrosse (MI) vs. FCA Lacrosse RS (NAT)
P16 12:40 PM WC District Park – Field 04 Edge 2017 Prep (ON) vs. Brady’s Bunch RS (CA)
P17 12:40 PM WC District Park – Field 05 Team Atlanta RS (GA) vs. Resolute Lacrosse (OH)
P18 12:40 PM WC District Park – Field 06 Dynasty Lacrosse Academy (CO) vs. Copperhead Black (GA)
P19 2:00 PM WC District Park – Field 01 Atlanta Crush RS (GA) vs. NJLC 2016/2017 (NJ)
P20 2:00 PM WC District Park – Field 02 V3 Elite RS (VA) vs. Heat Lacrosse RS (MI)
P21 2:00 PM WC District Park – Field 03 FCA Lacrosse RS (NAT) vs. Edge 2017 Prep (ON)
P22 2:00 PM WC District Park – Field 04 Pride Lacrosse (MI) vs. Atlanta Empire RS (GA)
P23 2:00 PM WC District Park – Field 05 Resolute Lacrosse (OH) vs. Dynasty Lacrosse Academy (CO)
P24 2:00 PM WC District Park – Field 06 Team Atlanta RS (GA) vs. FCA South Florida RS (FL)
P25 3:20 PM WC District Park – Field 01 Heat Lacrosse RS (MI) vs. Atlanta Crush RS (GA)
P26 3:20 PM WC District Park – Field 02 Road Warriors RS (NC) vs. V3 Elite RS (VA)
P27 3:20 PM WC District Park – Field 03 Atlanta Empire RS (GA) vs. FCA Lacrosse RS (NAT)
P28 3:20 PM WC District Park – Field 04 Brady’s Bunch RS (CA) vs. Pride Lacrosse (MI)
P29 3:20 PM WC District Park – Field 05 FCA South Florida RS (FL) vs. Resolute Lacrosse (OH)
P30 3:20 PM WC District Park – Field 06 Copperhead Black (GA) vs. Team Atlanta RS (GA)


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Latest Headlines